Voici la configuration du parlement pour la législature 2009-2013:
DISTRICT DU VAL-DE-TRAVERS
Parti libéral-radical:
Michel Thierry, Stauffer Nicolas, Menoud Sandra.
Parti socialiste:
Hurni Baptiste, Hainard Jacques, Lebel Calame Johanne, Mermet Christian.
UDC:
Robert-Nicoud Florian.
DISTRICT DU VAL-DE-RUZ
Parti libéral-radical:
Hostettler Christian, Wälti Jean-Bernard, Guyot Jean-Claude, Monnier Francis, Steudler Jean-Bernard.
Parti socialiste:
Blaser Armand, Fischer Christine, Cuche François.
Les Verts:
Monnier Douard Marie-France.
UDC:
Haldimann Daniel.
DISTRICT DE LA CHAUX-DE-FONDS
Parti libéral-radical:
Hainard Frédéric, Strub Yves, Frésard Josette, Nardin Marc-André, Ummel Pierrette, Cattin Denis.
Parti socialiste:
Spoletini Giovanni, Latrèche Souhaïl, Giovannini Marina, Locatelli Silvia, Vuilleumier Serge, Houlmann Alexandre, Huguenin-Elie Théo, Clerc Annie.
POP - Solidarités:
Veya Jean-Pierre, Bregnard Théo, Fernandez Eva, Ziegler Daniel.
Les Verts:
Erard Patrick, Herrmann Patrick, Fivaz Fabien, Thiébaud Pierre-Alain.
UDC:
Hainard Pierre, Courvoisier Blaise, Legrix Jean-Charles, Schafroth Marc.
DISTRICT DU LOCLE
Parti libéral-radical:
Häsler Charles, Castella Pierre, Botteron Yvan.
Parti socialiste:
Maire-Hefti Monika.
POP - Solidarités:
de la Reussille Denis, Dupraz Cédric, Leimgruber Valerie.
Les Verts:
Hirschi Gilbert.
UDC:
Clottu Raymond.
DISTRICT DE BOUDRY
Parti libéral-radical:
Grosjean Thierry, Bauer Philippe, Steiner Pierre-André, Keller Boris, Blétry-de Montmollin Violaine, Humbert-Droz Damien, Schmid Laurent, Haeny Béatrice, Perrin Tony, Burnat Jean-Daniel, Frick Hermann.
Parti socialiste:
Duvoisin Odile, Bertschi Christiane, Renzo Lydia, Guillaume-Gentil-Henry Marianne, Perrin Laurence, Nussbaumer Bertrand, Laurent Adrien, Schürch Daniel.
POP - Solidarités:
Perret Thomas.
Les Verts:
Debrot Laurent, Shah Arvind, Pantillon Veronika.
UDC:
Willener Walter, Donzé Jean-Pascal, Schär Damien.
DISTRICT DE NEUCHÂTEL
Parti libéral-radical:
Ribaux Alain, Gerber Alain, Gnaegi Philippe, Amez-Droz Jérôme, Haussener Olivier, de Montmollin Jean-Frédéric, Gueissaz Caroline, Obrist André, Meyrat Annabelle, Zürcher Patrice, Sandoz Pascal, Haeberli Philippe, Guinand Claude.
Parti socialiste:
Fellrath Nathalie, Arni Olivier, Bise Michel, Castioni Mario, Jeanprêtre Pittet Marie-Claire, Flury Eric, Baer Jean-Pierre, Borel Claude, Tissot Schulthess Anne, Fassbind-Ducommun Sylvie, Berger Jean-Claude, Loup Philippe.
POP - Solidarités:
Ebel Marianne, Konrad François.
Les Verts:
Pedroli Jean-Carlo, de Pury Nicolas, Angst Doris, Blant Jean-Daniel, Maeder-Milz Carole.
UDC:
Storrer Pierre-Alain, Guyot Maria Angela, Gyger Jean-Louis, Wenger Bernhard.